The full listings of area meetings in 2017 are listed below with generic contact email addresses for each area meeting.

If a listing is incorrect please contact the Data Officer at Friends House whose details can be found at the bottom of this page.

A separate errata sheet for changes to individual area meeting role holders will be produced to sit within the Directory of Services.

Alphabetical list of area meetings

    Meetings from A–G

    Banbury & Evesham

    Email: banburyandevesham@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Stratford 2pm
    Meeting for Business

    FEB 12 Evesham 2pm
    Meeting for Learning

    MAR 12 Banbury 2pm
    Meeting for Business

    APR 8 Sibford 2pm
    Meeting for Learning

    MAY 14 Stratford 2pm
    Meeting for Learning

    JUN 10 Sibford 2pm
    Meeting for Business

    JUL 9 Ettington 2pm
    Meeting for Learning

    SEP 10 Broad Campden 3pm
    Meeting for Business

    OCT 8 Banbury 2pm
    Meeting for Learning

    NOV 12 Evesham 2pm
    Meeting for Business

    Bournemouth Coastal

    Email: bournemouthcoastam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 21 Poole MH 11.30am

    MAR 11 Bournemouth MH 11.30am

    MAY 14 Lymington 2.00pm
    Contact LM Clerk for specific location - lymington@quaker.org.uk

    JUL 22 Wimborne 11.30am
    Contact LM Clerk for specific location - wimborne@quaker.org.uk

    SEP 2 Poole MH 11.30am

    NOV 18 New Milton 11.30am
    Contact LM Clerk for specific location - newmilton@quaker.org.uk

    Brighouse West Yorkshire

    Email: brighousewyam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 12 Huddersfield MH 1.30pm

    MAY 14 Bradford MH 1.30pm

    SEP 10 Scholes MH 1.30pm

    NOV 12 Hebden Bridge MH 1.30pm

    Bristol

    Email: bristolam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 26 Redland MH 7.00pm

    FEB 26 Horfield MH 2.00pm

    MAR 25 Central MH
    All day conference

    APR 23 Portishead MH 2.00pm

    MAY 21 Thornbury 2.00pm

    JUN 17 All day gathering

    JUL 23 Bedminster MH 2.00pm

    SEP 16 Redland MH 10am
    All day conference

    OCT 25 Horfield MH 7.00pm

    NOV 19 Frenchay MH 2.00pm

    Cambridgeshire

    Email: cambsam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 21 Godmanchester 11am

    MAR 25 Jesus Lane 11am
    Children's programme and shared lunch

    JUN 25 Wisbech 10am

    SEP 24 Peterborough 10.30am
    Children's programme and finger food

    NOV 25 Hartington Grove 11am

    Central England

    Email: ceqam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 11 Bull Street 6.15pm
    Wednesday meeting, Bull Street MH

    FEB 9 Bull Street 6.15pm
    Thursday meeting, Bull Street MH

    MAR 9 Kings Heath 6.15pm
    Thursday meeting, Kings Heath MH

    APR 8 Bournville 2.00pm

    MAY 13 Stourbridge 2.00pm

    JUN 11 Woodbrooke 2.00pm
    Woodbrooke Quaker Study Centre

    JUL 13 Warwick 6.15pm
    Warwick Quaker Centre

    SEP 14 Cotteridge 6.15pm

    OCT 12 Sutton Coldfield 6.15pm

    NOV 8 Bull Street 6.15pm

    DEC 9 Bull Street 6.15pm

    Central Yorkshire

    Email: cyorksam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Barnsley 2pm

    MAR 12 Pontefract 2pm

    MAY 14 High Flatts 2pm

    JUL 12 Wooldale 7pm
    Wednesday meeting

    SEP 12 Wakefield 7pm
    Tuesday meeting

    NOV 11 Ackworth 2pm

    Chilterns

    Email: chilternsam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Chesham 2.30pm

    MAR 5 Chorleywood 2.30pm
    Chorleywood Arts Centre

    APR 30 Slough/Windsor 2.30pm

    JUN 22 Jordans 7.30pm
    Thursday meeting

    JUL 23 Aylesbury 2.30pm

    SEP 13 Amersham 7.30pm
    Wednesday meeting

    NOV 25 High Wycombe 2.30pm

    Cornwall

    Email: cornwallam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 29 St Austell MH 10.30am

    APR 23 Marazion MH 10.30am

    JUL 16 Come-to-Good MH 10.30am

    OCT 15 Truro MH 10.30am

    JAN '18 21 St Austell MH 10.30am

    Craven & Keighley

    Email: cravenandkeighleyam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 11 Keighley 10.30am

    MAR 11 Skipton 10.30am

    MAY 13 Bentham 10.30am

    JUN 10 Settle 10.30am

    JUL 8 Airton 10.30am

    SEP 9 Skipton 10.30am

    NOV 11 Keighley 10.30am

    DEC 9 Settle 10.30am

    Cumberland

    Email: cumberlandam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 28 Penrith 10.30am

    APR 8 Keswick 10.30am

    JUN 17 Mosedale 10.30am

    SEP 23 Cockermouth 10.30am

    NOV 25 Carlisle 10.30am

    Devon

    Email: devonam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 8 Exeter 10.30am for 11

    MAR 11 Exeter 10.30am for 11

    MAY 13 Plymouth 10.30am for 11
    Quaker House, 74 Mutley Plain

    JUL 8 Ashburton 10.30am for 11

    SEP 9 Totnes 10.30am for 11

    TBA 0 Exeter 10.30am for 11

    Dorset & South Wiltshire

    Email: dorsetswiltsam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Dorchester 12pm

    MAR 12 Bridport 12pm

    MAY 14 Weymouth 12pm

    JUL 8 Lyme 12pm

    SEP 10 Shaftesbury 12pm

    NOV 10 Salisbury 12pm

    East Cheshire

    Email: eastcheshirequakers@gmail.com

    FEB 11 Cheadle Hulme 10am

    MAR 11 Crewe and Nantwich 11am
    Coppenhall Methodist Church, Bradfield Road, Crewe, CW1 3RB

    MAY 14 Frandley 1.45pm
    Lunch before meeting

    JUL 8 Disley 10am
    Ring O'Bells, Ring O'Bells Lane, Disley, Stockport, SK12 2AG

    SEP 9 Marple 1.45pm
    Lunch before meeting

    NOV 12 Stockport 1.45pm
    Lunch before meeting

    East Kent

    Email: ekentam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 21 Ashford 11am

    MAR 18 Broadstairs 2pm

    MAY 20 Ashford 11am

    JUL 15 Folkestone 2pm

    SEP 16 Canterbury 2pm

    NOV 18 Ashford 2pm

    East Scotland

    Email: eastscotam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 18 St Andrews 11am

    MAY 6 Dundee 11am

    AUG 19 Perth 11am

    NOV 4 St Andrews 11am

    Gloucestershire

    Email: glosam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 12 Cirencester 1.30pm

    MAR 11 Cheltenham 1.30pm

    APR 9 Wotton 1.30pm
    Held in Chipping Clubroom

    JUN 11 Forest 1.30pm
    Staunton Village Hall

    JUL 6 Nailsworth 6pm for 7

    SEP 9 Painswick 1.30pm

    OCT 8 Stroud 1.30pm
    Old Town Hall

    DEC 10 Gloucester 1.30pm

    Meetings from H–M

    Hampshire & Islands

    Email: hantsam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Basingstoke 11am

    FEB 11 Winchester 1.30pm

    MAR 11 Jersey 1.30pm

    Hardshaw & Mann

    Email: hardshawmannam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Liverpool 1pm

    FEB 11 Southport 12.30pm

    APR 9 St Helens 12.30pm

    JUN 11 Liverpool 1pm

    SEP 10 Southport 12.30pm

    OCT 15 Wigan 1pm

    NOV 12 St Helens 12.30pm

    Hertford & Hitchin

    Email: hertfordandhitchinam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Stevenage 2pm

    MAR 19 Hitchin 2.30pm

    MAY 21 Welwyn Garden City 2.30pm

    JUL 12 Letchworth 6.30pm

    SEP 23 Welwyn Garden City 10.30am

    NOV 11 Hertford 10.30am

    Ipswich & Diss

    Email: ipswichdissam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 21 Diss 11am

    MAR 18 Ipswich 2pm

    MAY 21 Leiston 2pm

    JUL 22 Felixstowe 2pm

    SEP 23 Woodbridge 2pm

    NOV 18 Bury 2pm

    Kendal & Sedbergh

    Email: kendalsedbergham@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Kendal 10am

    MAR 11 Brigflatts 10am

    MAY 13 Kirkby Stephen 10am

    JUL 15 Preston Patrick 10am

    SEP 16 Kendal 10am

    NOV 18 Kendal 10am

    Kingston & Wandsworth

    Email: kingstonam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 22 Richmond 1.15pm

    MAR 19 Esher 1.15pm

    MAY 21 Wandsworth 1.15pm

    JUL 16 Kingston 1.15pm

    SEP 17 Wimbledon 1.15pm

    NOV 19 Wandsworth 1.15pm

    Lancashire Central & North

    Email: lancsam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Preston

    MAR 11 Garstang

    MAY 13 Lancaster

    JUL 8 Garstang

    SEP 9 Yealand

    NOV 11 Bailrigg

    Leeds

    Email: leedsam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 12 Ilkley
    'Immigration - what are we called to do?'

    MAR 18 Roundhay
    'Does the Spirit prosper? (State of the Meeting Reports)'

    MAY 21 Adel
    'Division and Fear in Society'

    JUL 9 Gildersome
    Possible preparations for BYM

    OCT 8 Rawdon
    'Sustainability and Spirituality'

    DEC 10 Carlton Hill
    To be decided

    Leicester

    Email: leicesteram@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 8 Leicester 1.30pm

    MAR 12 Loughborough 1.30pm
    Preceded by an Eldership and Oversight Meeting

    MAY 14 Rugby 1.30pm

    JUL 9 Oakham 1.30pm

    SEP 10 Leicester 1.30pm
    Preceded by an Eldership and Oversight Meeting

    NOV 14 Loughborough 1.30pm

    Lincolnshire

    Email: lincsam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Lincoln MH 10.30am

    MAR 18 Gainsborough MH 10.30am

    MAY 14 Boston 10.30am
    Wings Meadow Centre, Freiston Road, Boston, PE21 0JR

    JUL 8 Brant Broughton MH 10.30am

    SEP 17 Grimsby MH 10.30am

    NOV 12 Spalding MH 10.30am

    London West

    Email: londonwam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Westminster 2pm
    Meeting scheduled until 6pm

    FEB 19 Uxbridge 1.30pm
    Meeting scheduled until 3.30pm

    APR 22 Staines and Egham 2.30pm
    Meeting scheduled until 4.30pm

    MAY 20 Ealing n/a
    Part of the all-day AM gathering

    JUN 18 Brentford and Isleworth 1.30pm
    Meeting scheduled until 3.30pm

    SEP 21 Westminster 7pm
    Thursday meeting, scheduled until 9pm

    OCT 15 Hammersmith 1.30pm
    Meeting scheduled until 3.30pm

    NOV 18 Harrow 2.30pm
    Meeting scheduled until 4.30pm

    Luton & Leighton

    Email: lutonandleightonam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Leighton Buzzard 2pm

    FEB 12 St Albans 2pm

    MAR 12 Bedford 2pm

    MAY 14 Watford 2pm

    JUL 9 Berkhamsted 2pm

    SEP 10 Harpenden 2pm

    OCT 8 Hemel Hempstead 2pm

    NOV 19 Milton Keynes 2pm

    Manchester & Warrington

    Email: manchesteram@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 11 South Manchester 2.30pm

    MAR 9 Sale 6.30pm

    MAY 14 Warrington 1.30pm

    JUN 8 Central Manchester 6.30pm

    JUL 9 Sale 1.30pm

    SEP 7 Central Manchester 6.30pm

    OCT 5 Eccles 6.30pm

    NOV 11 South Manchester 2.30pm

    DEC 7 Central Manchester 6.30pm

    Mid Essex

    Email: midessexam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Maldon MH 2pm

    MAR 12 Brentwood MH 2pm

    MAY 14 Chelmsford MH 2pm

    JUL 12 Maldon MH 6.30pm
    Tea from 5.30pm

    SEP 15 Chelmsford MH 7pm
    Tea from 6.30pm

    NOV 18 Billericay MH 2pm

    Mid Somerset

    Email: midsomersetam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Wincanton 10.30am
    Meeting for Business

    MAR 11 Long Sutton 10.30am
    Meeting for Business

    APR 8 Street 10.30am
    Social/Learning (Minimal business)

    JUN 11 Wincanton 2pm
    Meeting for Business

    JUL 9 Long Sutton 2pm
    Social/Learning (Minimal business)

    SEP 10 Street 2pm
    Meeting for Business

    NOV 11 Long Sutton 10.30am
    Meeting for Business

    Mid Thames

    Email: midthamesam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Reading 1.30pm

    MAR 12 Maidenhead 1.30pm

    APR 9 Henley 1.30pm

    JUN 10 Wallingford 10.30am
    All day session

    AUG 13 East Garston 1.30pm

    OCT 8 Wokingham 1.30pm

    DEC 10 Newbury 1.30pm

    Mid Wales

    Email: midwalesam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 22 Montgomery 1.30pm for 2

    MAR 18 Llanidloes 10.30am for 11

    MAY 21 Dolobran MH 1.30pm for 2

    JUL 8 Dolgellau 10.30am for 11

    SEP 10 Machynlleth 1.30pm for 2

    NOV 18 Aberystwyth MH 10.30am for 11

    Meetings from N–S

    Norfolk & Waveney

    Email: norfolkam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 21 Norwich 12pm (or Feb 18 if snow)
    Shared lunch; Meeting for Worship for Business from 1pm

    MAR 18 Sheringham from 10.30am
    Elders and Overseers, 12pm lunch,
    Meeting for Worship for Business from 1pm

    APR 15 Norwich
    Woodbrooke on the road: Our faith in the future with Martin Layton

    MAY 20 Wymondham from 10.30am:
    Workshop on Qf&p, 12pm lunch,
    Meeting for Worship for Business from 1pm

    JUN 6 Norwich TBA
    Evening meeting of Elders and Overseers

    JUN 17 North Walsham from 12pm
    Picnic lunch; ' What makes Glebe House such a successful Friends Therapeutic Community?' with Peter Clarke

    JUL 15 Beccles from 10.30am
    Elders and Overseers, 12pm lunch,
    Meeting for Worship for Business from 1pm

    AUG - Quaker Camp at Hulver Farm

    SEP 16 Kings Lynn from 10.30am
    Guided walk; 12pm lunch
    Meeting for Worship for Business from 1pm

    OCT 21 Aylsham from 10.30am
    TBC with Aylsham Friends

    NOV 18 Norwich from 10.30am
    Elders and Overseers; 12pm lunch
    Meeting for Worship for Business from 1pm

    North East Thames

    Email: nethamesam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 18 Romford 1.30pm

    MAR 18 Epping 1.30pm

    MAY 20 Walthamstow 1.30pm

    JUN 10 Wanstead 10am All day session

    JUL 16 Epping 10.30am

    SEP 16 Leigh on Sea 1.30pm

    OCT 15 Harlow 10.45am

    NOV 18 Wanstead 1.30pm
    Bonfire to follow

    North London

    Email: northlondonam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 New Barnet 2pm

    MAR 18 Winchmore Hill 2pm

    MAY 21 Stoke Newington 2pm

    JUL 19 Tottenham 7pm

    SEP 24 Bunhill Fields 2pm

    NOV 18 Winchmore Hill 2pm

    North Scotland

    Email: nscotlandam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 18 Inverness 11am

    MAY 6 Kirkwall 11am

    AUG 26 Pluscarden Abbey 9.30am
    AM during residential weekend 25-27 August

    North Somerset

    FEB 12 Weston-super-Mare 1.30pm

    MAY 14 Clevedon 1.30pm

    AUG 13 Sidcot 1.30pm

    NOV 11 Claverham 1.30pm

    North Wales

    Email: nwalesam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Colwyn Bay 11am

    MAR 11 Bangor 11am

    APR 8 Wrexham 11am
    Joint meeting with Wirral and Chester AM

    MAY 13 Oswestry 11am

    JUL 8 Ruthin 11am

    SEP 9 Porthmadog 11am

    OCT 7 TBA 11am
    Joint meeting with Wirral and Chester AM

    North West London

    Email: nwlondon@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 18 Hampstead MH TBA

    MAR 16 Edgware MH TBA

    MAY 18 Finchley MH TBA

    JUL 12 Golders Green MH TBA

    SEP 12 Friends House TBA

    NOV 15 Muswell Hill MH TBA

    Northamptonshire

    Email: northantsam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Kettering 1.30pm

    FEB 12 Wellingborough 1.30pm

    MAR 12 Northampton 1.30pm

    APR 9 Oundle 1.30pm

    MAY 14 Northampton 1.30pm

    JUN 11 Kettering 11.40am

    JUL 9 Northampton 1.30pm

    SEP 10 Wellingborough 11.40am

    OCT 8 Northampton 1.30pm

    NOV 11 Oundle TBC

    Northumbria

    Email: northumbriaam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 7 6.30pm
    AM Working Group

    MAR 12 Tynedale 10.30am

    MAY 2 6.30pm
    AM Working Group

    JUN 11 Newcastle 10.30am

    AUG 15 6.30pm
    AM Working Group

    SEP 10 Durham/Sunderland 10.30am

    NOV 7 6.30pm
    AM Working Group

    DEC 10 Alnwick/Monkseaton 10.30am

    Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire

    Email: nottsandderbyam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 8 Mansfield 2pm

    MAR 11 Derby 2pm
    Talk / workshop on restorative justice in am

    MAY 20 Chesterfield 2pm
    E&O meetings in am

    JUL 8 Fritchley 2pm

    SEP 16 Bakewell 10am
    To be followed by usual Bakewell walk.

    NOV 11 Nottingham 2pm
    E&O meetings in am

    Oxford & Swindon

    Email: oxswinam@quaker.org.uk
    Lunch provided at all day meetings.

    JAN 7 Oxford 10.30am and 2pm

    MAR 11 Witney 10.30am and 2pm

    MAY 13 Burford 10.30am and 2pm

    JUL 15 Charlbury 10.30am and 2pm

    SEP 7 Faringdon 7pm
    Refreshments available at 6.15pm.

    NOV 11 Swindon 10.30am and 2pm

    Pendle Hill

    Email: pendlehillam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Bolton 10.30am

    FEB 11 Chorley 10.30am

    MAR 11 Clitheroe 10.30am

    APR 8 Marsden 10.30am

    MAY 13 Crawshawbooth 10.30am

    JUN 10 Blackburn 10.30am

    JUL 8 Chorley 10.30am

    AUG 12 Crawshawbooth 10.30am
    Social meeting

    SEP 16 Clitheroe 10.30am

    OCT 14 Bolton 10.30am

    NOV 11 Marsden 10.30am

    DEC 9 Blackburn 10.30am

    Pickering & Hull

    Email: pickeringhullam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 11 Beverley 10.30am

    MAR 12 Malton 10.30am

    MAY 13 Hull 10.30am

    JUN 11 Beverley/Hull/Scarborough/Whitby
    Area Meeting Gathering

    JUL 8 Kirkbymoorside 10.30am

    SEP 10 Pickering 10.30am

    OCT 14 Kirkbymoorside/Malton/Pickering
    Area Meeting Gathering

    NOV 11 Scarborough/Whitby 10.30am

    Meetings from S–Z

    Sheffield & Balby

    Email: sheffieldbalbyam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Sheffield Nether Edge 1.15pm

    MAR 12 Sheffield Central 10.30am
    All ages worship

    MAY 14 Balby (Doncaster) 1.15pm

    JUL 15 Hope Valley 10.45am

    SEP 10 Sheffield Central 1.15pm

    NOV 26 Balby (Doncaster) 10.30am

    South East London

    Email: selondonaqm@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Blackheath 1pm

    FEB 19 Bromley 1pm

    MAR 19 Forest Hill 1pm

    MAY 21 Blackheath 1pm

    JUN 18 Bromley 1pm

    JUL 16 Forest Hill 1pm

    SEP 17 Bromley 1pm

    OCT 15 Blackheath 1pm

    NOV 19 Forest Hill 1pm

    South East Scotland

    Email: sescotlandam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 23 Edinburgh 7pm

    MAR 18 Polmont 10.30am

    MAY 15 Edinburgh 7pm

    JUN 24 Central Fife Time TBA

    AUG 15 Scottish Churches Housing Association, Edinburgh 7pm
    44 Hanover Street, Edinburgh, EH2 2DR

    SEP 23 Kelso Time TBA

    NOV 25 Portobello and Musselburgh Time TBA

    South London

    Email: slaqm@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 19 Sutton 12.30pm

    MAY 21 Purley 12.30pm

    SEP 17 Croydon 12.30

    NOV 19 Streatham & Brixton 12.30pm

    South Wales

    Email: swalesam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 11 Cardiff 11am

    MAR 11 Bridgend 11am

    APR 8 Swansea 11am

    MAY 13 Carmarthen 11am

    JUN 10 Penarth 11am

    JUL 8 Swansea 11am

    SEP 9 Carmarthen 11am

    OCT 14 Haverfordwest 11am

    NOV 11 Bridgend 11am

    DEC 10 Neath 11am

    Southern East Anglia

    Email: seangliaam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Colchester 2.15pm

    MAR 12 Clacton 2.15pm

    MAY 14 Sudbury 2.15pm

    JUL 9 Earls Colne 2.15pm

    SEP 10 Colchester 2.15pm

    NOV 19 Colchester 2.15pm

    Southern Marches

    Email: smarchesam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Ludlow 10am

    MAR 11 Almeley 10am

    MAY 14 Ross 10am

    JUN 10 The Pales 10am
    The Pales Fellowship Day

    JUL 9 Abergavenny 10am

    SEP 10 Brecon 10am
    Spiritual Life Report

    NOV 12 Hereford 10am

    Staffordshire

    Email: staffsam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 11 Stafford

    MAR 12 Leek

    MAY 13 Lichfield

    JUL 8 Uttoxeter

    SEP 9 Wolverhampton

    OCT 14 Stoke

    DEC 10 Stone

    Surrey & Hampshire Border

    Email: surreyhantsam@quaker.org.uk

    MAR 11 Farnham 2pm

    MAY 19 Godalming 2pm

    JUL 9 Guildford 1.30pm

    SEP 23 Woking 2pm

    OCT 29 Farnborough 1pm

    NOV 25 Farnham 2pm

    Sussex East

    Email: sussexeam@quaker.org.uk

    APR 9 Hastings 1.30pm

    JUN 10 Herstmonceux 1.30pm

    JUL 9 Bexhill 1.30pm

    OCT 14 Uckfield 1.30pm

    Sussex West

    Email: sussexwam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Chichester 10.30am

    MAR 19 Worthing 10.30am

    MAY 13 Littlehampton 10.30am

    JUL 8 Ditchling 10.30am

    SEP 23 Bognor Regis 10.30am

    NOV 11 Brighton 10.30am

    Swarthmoor (SW Cumbria)

    Email: swarthmoorswcam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 21 Cartmel MH 10.30am

    MAR 11 Swarthmoor MH 10.30am

    MAY 13 Colthouse MH 10.30am

    JUL 8 Swarthmoor Hall 10.30am

    SEP 9 Rookhow 10.30am
    Rusland MH

    NOV 11 Windermere 10.30am
    Gatesbield

    Teesdale & Cleveland

    Email: teesdaleclevelandam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 28 Darlington 10.15am

    MAR 18 Great Ayton 2.15pm

    APR 29 Cotherstone 2.15pm

    JUN 17 Middlesbrough 2.15pm

    JUL 22 Osmotherley 2.15pm

    SEP 16 Darlington 10.15am

    OCT 14 Great Ayton 2.15pm

    NOV 11 Norton 2.15pm

    DEC 9 Middlesbrough 10.15am

    Thaxted

    Email:thaxtedam@quaker.org.uk

    MAR 20 Great Dunmow 12.45pm

    JUN 12 Stansted 12.45pm

    SEP 11 Bardfield 12.45pm

    DEC 11 Saffron Walden 12.45pm

    Wensleydale & Swaledale

    Email: wensleyswaleam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Leyburn 1.30pm

    APR 9 Bainbridge 1.30pm

    JUL 9 Countersett 1.30pm

    OCT 8 Scout Hut Richmond 1.30pm

    West Kent

    Email: wkentam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 8 Sevenoaks MH 2.00pm

    APR 9 Maidstone MH 2.00pm

    JUL 9 Rochester MH 2.00pm

    OCT 8 Tunbridge Wells 2.00pm
    Specific location TBA

    West Scotland

    Email: wscotlandam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 14 Glasgow 11am

    MAR 13 Telephone conference

    APR 8 Wigtown 11.30am

    JUN 12 Telephone conference

    AUG 26 Argyll 11.30am

    SEP 11 Telephone conference

    OCT 14 Dunblane 11.30am

    DEC 4 Telephone conference

    West Somerset

    Email: wsomersetam@quaker.org.uk

    MAR 18 Taunton 10am

    MAY 13 TBA 10am
    Special topic AM - TBA

    JUL 15 Spiceland 10am

    SEP 16 TBA 10am
    Special topic AM - TBA

    NOV 18 Wellington 10am

    West Weald

    Email: westwealdquakers@gmail.com

    JAN 22 Horsham 12pm

    MAR 12 Ifield 12pm

    MAY 14 Capel 12pm

    JUL 8 Blue Idol 11am

    SEP 9 Reigate 11am

    NOV 11 Dorking 11am

    West Wiltshire & East Somerset

    Email: wwiltsesomsam@quaker.org.uk

    Area Meetings are usually held on Sundays, following Meeting for Worship at the host Local Meeting. Friends are encouraged to bring a picnic lunch.

    MAR 5 Bradford on Avon

    JUN 4 Devizes

    OCT 1 Bath

    DEC 3 Frome

    Wirral & Chester

    Email: wirralchesteram@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 15 Chester 1.15pm

    MAR 12 Birkenhead 12.00pm
    Bring and share lunch

    APR 8 TBA 11am
    Joint with North Wales

    MAY 10 Heswall 7pm

    JUL 5 Birkenhead 7pm

    SEP 10 Chester 12.00pm
    Bring and share lunch

    OCT 7 Chester 11am
    Joint with North Wales

    NOV 12 Heswall 12pm
    Bring and share lunch

    Worcester & Shropshire

    Email: worcsandshropsam@quaker.org.uk

    FEB 11 Shrewsbury 11am

    MAR 11 Bewdley 10.30am

    MAY 13 Wem 11am

    JUN 10 Bewdley 10.30am

    JUL 8 Worcester 11am

    SEP 9 Telford 11am

    OCT 14 Malvern 11am

    DEC 9 Bewdley 10.30am

    York

    Email: yorkam@quaker.org.uk

    JAN 29 Friargate 1.30pm

    MAR 12 New Earswick 1.30pm

    MAY 14 Harrogate 1.30pm

    JUL 5 Acomb 7pm

    SEP 9 Thirsk 1.30pm

    NOV 11 Friargate 11am

    Contact us

    Gary Mitchell
    Data Officer
    updates@quaker.org.uk
    020 7663 1066